<-- Tillbaka / Back

NATURVETENSKAP OCH NATUR KURIOSA/ NATURAL SCIENCES AND NATURALIA CURIOSA
( Books & Prints )


WALLER, E./ SALLANDER, H.

BIBLIOTHECA WALLERIANA. THE BOOKS ILLUSTRATING THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCE COLLECTED BY DR. ERIK WALLER AND BEQUEATHED TO THE LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF UPPSALA.
A CATALOGUE COMPILED BY HANS SALANDER

Stockholm 1955, large 8:o, I-II, 2 vol. Publishers decorated cloth.
Prof. RAGNAR GRANIT´s, Winner of The Nobel Prize in Physiology / Medicine, 1967, own signed and dated copy.
See:Medicine / WALLER, E.


BOOKS


JORDBRUK.
ANCKARSWÄRD, AUGUST
TAL OM JORDBRUKETS NÄRVARANDE TILLSTÅND INOM FÄDERNESLANDET, HINDREN FÖR DESS FÖRKOFRAN OCH UTSIGTERNA FÖR DESS FRAMTID. 6 APRIL 1842.
Stockholm 1842, P.A.Norstedt & Söner. 8:o, tagen ur band. (2)+34 sid.+ 5 tabeller(2 utvikbara). Välbev. ex. (ath110802).
SEK 150

BOTANIK .
ARRHENIUS, J.:
ELEMENTARKURS I BOTANIKEN.
Upsala 1859, 8:o, samtida nött halvfrankt band med 11 utvikbara litografierade planscher. 8+366 sid+ 11 planscher.(ath110402).
SEK 150

PHYSICS
BETTI, E.
LEHRBUCH DER POTENTIALTHEORIE UND IHRER ANWENDUNGEN AUF ELEKTROSTATIK UND MAGNETISMUS.
Stuttgart 1885.8.(...AUTORISIERTE DEUTSCHE AUSGABE BESORGT UND MIT ZUSÄTZEN, SOWIE EINEM VORWORT VERSEHEN VON W. FRANZ MEYER). Gross 8:o, Halbleder d.Z. mit Gold verziertem Rücken, innen durchgehend, papierbedingt, gebräunt sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar.Deutsche Erstausgabe.(FIRST EDITION).XVI+434 pp.(ath110403).
SEK 500

BOTANIK
BILLBÄCK, B.
FRUKT OCH BÄR. VÄGLEDNING I FRUKTODLING.
Stockholm 1941, stor 8:o.(...MED 80 SIDOR FÄRGPLANSCHER). Förlagets dekorerade linneband. 244 sid.+80 fotografiska färgplanscher.Välberat ex. (ath110404).
SEK 100


BOTANY
COLUMELLA, LUCIUS JUNIUS MODERATUS :
LATIN CLASSICS. DE RE RUSTICA LIBRI XII ET LIBER DE ARBORIBUS (SCRIPTORES REI RUSTICAE VETERES LATINI EX RECENSIONE JO. MATTH. GESNERI). STUDIIS SOCIETATIS BIPONTINAE. VOLUMEN SECUNDUM CONTINENS COLUMELLAM.
Biponti (Zweibrücken) 1787, 8:o, cloth, spine gilt and slightly rubbed, otherwise a good copy. Copperplate vignette.566pp. See attached picture. (ath0904123).
SEK 600

BOTANIK
DÜBEN, M.W. von
HANDBOK I VEXTRIKETS NATURLIGA FAMILJER...
Stockholm 1841, 8:o( ...DERAS FÖRVANDSKAPER, GEOGRAPHISKA UTBREDNING, EGENSKAPER OCH VIKTIGASTE ANVÄNDANDE I MEDICINSKT, EKONOMISKT OCH TEKNISKT AFSEENDE). Samtida halvfranskt band med guldornerad rygg, några blad fuktfläckade i marginalen i övrigt ett bra ex. XLIV+350sid. (ath110410).
SEK 150

PHYSICS
ERIKSSON, B.
BIDRAG TILL KÄNNEDOM OM MAGNETITENS MAGNETISKA OCH ELEKTRISKA EGENSKAPER.
Uppsala 1907, stor 8:o.(AKADEMISK AFHANDLING). Förlagets tryckta omslag(hft). Ouppskuren, 64sid+4 bl.planscher. Ett bra ex. (ath110411).
SEK 250

EVANS, E.H.R.
THE POLYGENIC ORIGIN OF SPECIES. MAN AND APE NOT RELATED.
London 1934, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, 208 pp. Nice copy. (ath110519).
SEK 250

FARMING
FARM CONVINIENCES. A PRACTICAL HAND-BOOK FOR THE FARM.
New York 1884, 8:o.( WITH 212 ILLUSTRATIONS). Publishers decorated cloth, gilt spine, 240 pp., pages 213-214 damaged Otherwise a nice copy. See attached picture (ath0804278).
SEK 400

FREUD, S.
VARDAGSLIVETS PSYKOPATOLOGI.
Oskarshamn 1957, 8:o, halvklotband, båda omslagen medbundna. 292 sid. Vackert ex. (ath110412).
SEK 150

TEKNIK.
GARTMANN, H.
DRÖMMARE, FORSKARE, KONSTRUKTÖRER. EN BOK OM RYMDFÄRDSÄVENTYRET. FRÅN JULES VERNES UTOPIER TILL FJÄRRSTYRDA RAKETER OCH RYMDSKEPP.
Sthlm. 1955, 8:o, halvfranskt band, guldornerad rygg, medbundna omslag, övre guldsnitt, illustrerad. 284+4 pp. Mycket vackert ex. se bifogad bild (ath0804148).
SEK 300

FUNKQUIST, H.
HANDBOK I HUSDJURSSKÖTSEL.
Stockholm 1914, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband, ngt. bleckt. 4 utvikbara färgplanscher Samt andra illustr. Välbev. Ex. 392 sid. (ath0804273).
SEK 200

ZOOLOGY
HAACKE, W.
DIE SCHÖPFUNG DER TIERWELT.
Leipzig und Wien 1893, 4:o.Orig.( MIT 1 KARTE UND 469 ABBILDUNGEN IM TEXT UND AUF 20 TAFELN IN FARBENDRUCK UND HOLZSCHNITT VON R. KOCH, W. KUHNERT UND G. MÜTZEL). Halbleder, Gold verzierter Rücken. Illustriert mit Chromlitographien und a Illustr.X+558+Karte+4 Seiten. Ein gut erhaltenes Ex. (ath110414).
SEK 500

BOTANY
HABERLANDT, G.
EINE BOTANISCHE TROPENREISE.
Indo-Malayische Vegetationsbilder und Reiseskizzen. Leipzig 1910, 2-ed. Coloured plates and other illustrations. VIII+296+6 pp. Publisher's decorated cardboard. Nice copy. (ath.0804279)
SEK 300

HAHN, G.
DIE LEBERMOOSE DEUTSCHLANDS.
Gera 1894. 2-edition.( EIN VADEMECUM FÜR BOTANIKER. MIT 12 TAFELN IN FARBENDRUCK). 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth,illustrated, XIV+90+2pp+12 plates+2. Very nice copy.See attached picture. (ath.0804280)
SEK 400

MINERALOGI
HARTWIG, G.
JORDENS INRE MED DESS SKATTER OCH UNDER.
Stockholm 1863, 8:o, samtida halvfranskt band, guldornerad nött rygg i övrigt ett bra ex. med 2 litografiska planscher(kplt).444+10 sid. (ath110415).
SEK 100

PHYSICS
HAUSBRAND, E.:
DIE WIRKUNGSWEISE DER REKTIFIZIER- UND DESTILLIER- APPARATE...
Berlin, Verlag Julius Springer 1903, gross 8:o.(...MIT HILFE EINFACHER MATHEMATISCHER BETRACHTUNGEN DARGESTELLT MIT 18 FIGUREN IM TEXT UND UND AUF 13 TAFELN NEBST 19 TABELLEN). Halbleinen, VIII+114 Seiten. Schönes Ex. (ath110416).
SEK 150

HAWKS, E.
UNGDOMENS INGENJÖRSBOK
Sthlm. 1925, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband, illustrerad, 320 pp. Vackert ex. se bifogad bild (ath0804152).
SEK 250

PSYCHOLOGY
HITSCHMANN, E.
PSYCHOANALITISCHES ZUR PERSÖNLICHKEIT GOETHES. VORTRAG GEHALTEN AM 11 JANUAR 1930 IM WIENER GOETHE-VEREIN.
Wien 1932, Internationaler Psychoanalitischer Verlag, stor 8:o, förlagets hft. 32sid. Välbev.ex. (ath060407).
SEK 100

HUNTING
HORN, O.
HANDBUCH DES JAGD- SPORT.
Wien-Pest-Leipzig 1882, 8:o.(MIT 20 ABBILDUNGEN). Perkalin Band des Verlages mit Goldverzierung, Rücken leicht berieben sonst ein gutes Exemplar.XII+412 Seiten. Illustriert. FIRST EDITION. (ath110521).
SEK 400

MEDICINE.
JAKSCH, R. von
KLINISCHE DIAGNOSTIK INNERER KRANKHEITEN...
Wien und Leipzig 1889, 4:o.(...MITTELS BAKTERIOLOGISCHER, CHEMISCHER UND MIKROSKOPISCHER UNTERSUCHUNGSMETHODEN. MIT 125 ZUM THEILE FARBIGEN HOLZSCHNITTEN. Halbleder d. Z. mit beriebenen Rücken sonst ein sehr gutes Exemplar.Illustriert.XXVIII+438 Seiten.(ath110418).
SEK 350

PHYSICS
KRUCKENBERG, I.
BIDRAG TILL KÄNNEDOMEN OM MAGNETOSTRIKTIONSFENOMENET.
Uppsala 1907, stor 8:o.(AKADEMISK AFHANDLING). Förlagets tryckta omslag(hft). 74+3 dubbelsidiga planscher(kplt). Ett bra ex. delvis ouppskuren. (ath110420).
SEK 200

MATHEMATICS
LORENZ, J.FR.
EUKLID´S ELEMENTE...
Halle 1809, 8:o, Halbleder d.Z.(...FÜNFZEHN BÜCHER AUS DEM GRIECHISCHEN ÜBERSEZT VON J.FR. LORENZ AUFS NEUE HERAUSGEGEBEN VON K. MOLLWEIDE). Goldverzierterrücken leicht beschädigt am oberen Teil sonst ein schönes Exemplar. Illustrationen im Text samt 1 gefaltete Tafel(Kplt).2+ XXXX+444S. See attached picture.(ath110426).
SEK 600

MEDICINE
MESMER, FR. ANTON / FRANKAU, GILBERT
MESMERISM BY DOCTOR MESMER (1779). BEING THE FIRST TRANSLATION OF MESMER´S HISTORIC "MÉMOIRE SUR LA DÉCOUVERTE DU MAGNÉTISME ANIMAL" TO APPEAR IN ENGLISH. WITH AN INTRODUCTORY MONOGRAPH BY GILBERT FRANKAU (1948).
London, Macdonald 1948, 8:o, cloth with decorated spine. Illustrated with an portrait of Dr. Mesmer(frontispiece) and a facsimile of the original title page. 63 pp+ 2 blank.A very nice copy. (ath070917).
SEK 450

PSYCHOLOGY
MEUMANN, E.
ÖKONOMIE UND TECHNIK DES GEDÄCHNISSES. EXPERIMENTELLE UNTERSUCHUNGEN ÜBER DAS MERKEN UND BEHALTEN.
Leipzig 1918, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade halvklotband, med författarens porträtt.280 sid. Bra ex.( Meumann war der Begründer des Archivs für die gesamte Psychologie).(ath060423).
SEK 150

MEYER, M.W.
DIE NATURKRÄFTE...
Leipzig und Wien 1903, 4:o.(...EIN WELTBILD DER PHYSIKALISCHEN UND CHEMISCHEN ERSCHEINUNGEN. MIT 474 ABBILDUNGEN IM TEXT UND 29 TAFELN IN FARBENDRUCK, HOLZSCHNITT UND ÄTZUNG).Orig. Halblederband. Mit Gold verzierter Rücken, oberer Teil des Rücken leicht beschädigt im übrigen ein sehr gutes und reines Exemplar mit sämtliche Illustrationen in Farben und Schw/W. FIRST EDITION. XVI+672+4 Seiten.(ath110421).
SEK 800

PHYSICS
MOHLIN, H.
UNDERSÖKNINGAR ÖFVER DEN LJUSELEKTRISKA STRÖMMEN.
Uppsala 1907, stor 8:o.(AKADEMISK AFHANDLING). Förlagets tryckta omslag(hft). Ouppskuren. 4+68 sid. Välbevarat ex.(ath110422).
SEK 250

MEKANIK
MORIN, A.:
MORIN´S HANDBOK I PRAKTISK MEKANIK AF PROF. I.S.BAGGE.
Stockholm 1853, 8:o, samtida halvfranskt band, nöt rygg, komplett med 10 lith. Planscher.XVI+528 sid.+ 10 utv.pl. Liten fukt fläck i övre marginalen i övrigt välbev.ex. (ath.0804276).
SEK 300

BOTANY
NERAUD, J.
MEDICINE .
PSCHYREMBEL, W:
KLINISCHES WÖRTERBUCH MIT KLINISCHEN SYNDROMEN.
Berlin 1964, 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth, XIV+980+28 pp. Illustrated .Perfect copy.(ath070248).
SEK 100

MINERALOGY.
SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:

THESAURI IN ARENA - SAND SCHÄTZE.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.G. Pintz for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: A 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(ath020624).
SEK 400

SCHNEE, G.H.:
LANDTHUSHÅLLNINGS-LÄRA FÖR ALLMOGEN.
Stockholm 1832 hos Gustaf Hjerta. 8:o, samtida halvfranskt band. 144 sidor med olika illustrationer i texten. Ett rent och bra ex. (ath110429).
SEK 150

PHYSICS
SIEVERING, H.:
MODERNE PROBLEME DER PHYSIK.
Braunschweig 1914, 8:o.(...VORTRÄGE. MIT 21 ABBILDUNGEN IM TEXT). Dunkelblauer Verlagsband mit Goldverzierung.8+146 Seiten. Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. (ath110430).
SEK 150

SVARTZ, OLOF
TAL OM HUSHÅLLS-NYTTAN AF DE DÄGGANDE DJUREN. 19 JULII 1797.
Stockholm tryckt hos Joh. P. Lindh 1798. 8:o, tagen ur band, några sidor fuktskadade i övre kant i övrigt ett välbev. ex. med graverad titelvinjett. (2)+78 sid. (ath 110802).
SEK 200

TÖRNE, N v:
LANDTHUSHÅLLNINGEN UTI SYSTEMATISK ORDNING.
Stockholm 1801, 8:o, samtida halvfranskt band, kplt.med 8 graverade tabeller samt 8 graverade utvikbara planscher. 2+8+318 sid. Vackert ex.(ath0804277).
SEK 500

MEDICINE.
WALLER, E. / SALLANDER, H.
BIBLIOTHECA WALLERIANA. THE BOOKS ILLUSTRATING THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCE COLLECTED BY DR. ERIK WALLER AND BEQUEATHED TO THE LIBRARY OF THE ROYAL UNIVERSITY OF UPPSALA.
A CATALOGUE COMPILED BY HANS SALANDER.
Stockholm 1955, large 8:o. Prof. RAGNAR GRANIT´s own, signed and dated, copy ( Winner of The Nobel Prize in Physiology / Medicine, 1967). Publishers decorated cloth, I-II, 2 vol. Published in only 1600 copies. Vol.I: XII+471+1+2+plates I-XLVIII+2+2 , Vol.II: 2+6+494+2+ plates XLIX-LV +2+2. Perfect copy. See attached picture. (ath070913).
SEK 2400

UNZER, J.A.
HISTORIA OM DE MAERKWAERDIGASTE JORDBAEFNINGAR SOM TIMAT PÅ JORDKLOTET, JAEMTE PHYSICALISKA UNDERSÖKNINGAR OM JORDKLOTETS INWAERTES BYGGNAD OCH ORSAKERNE TILL JORDBAEFNINGAR; FOERFATTADE I BREF TILL EN WAEN.
Stockholm 1802, 8:o, samtida pappband, skadad rygg samt skadade pärmar, ett fåtal blad vatten fläckiga i övrigt ett bra oskuren ex. Sällsynt. 8+416+2sid. (ath060427).
SEK 500

GEOLOGY
WARMAN, P.C:
CATALOGUE AND INDEX OF THE PUBLICATIONS OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY 1880-1901.
Washington 1901, 8:o, half cloth, 858 pp. Nice copy. (ath070273).
SEK 200

MINERALOGY
WEISBACH, A.
TABELLEN ZUR BESTIMMUNG DER MINERALIEN NACH ÄUSSEREN KENNZEICHEN.
Leipzig 1866, 8:o.VIII+114 S.
samt
KOBELL, FR. v:
TAFELN ZUR BESTIMMUNG DER MINERALIEN MITTELST EINFACHER CHEMISCHER VERSUCHE AUF TROCKENEM UND NASSEM WEGE.
München 1869, 8:o, XXII+110 Seiten. Halblederband d. Z. mit goldverziertem Rücken. Rücken etwas berieben sonst ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar. (ath110432).
SEK 150


ÅKESSON, M:
KATALOG ÖVER DEN ÄLDRE BOKSAMLINGEN VID VETERINÄRINRÄTTNINGEN I SKARA.
Stockholm1954, 8:o, hft. Porträtt, 2+7+1+277+2 sid. Perfekt ex.(ath070211).
SEK 150



PRINTS



SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:

ZIHIM ET OHIM - WILDE KATZEN, SABIAN ZIHIM UND OHIM.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.A. Fridrich for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra".Size: large A 4. Perfect.(020633).



MARINE / MILITARIA. 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 7) 8)
DIDEROT, DENIS:

MARINE, PAVILLONS.(Flags)
Lausanne 1779, 8 copper-engravings with 241 flags(pavillons)(complete).Size 33 x 20.3cm. Published in " Recueil de Planches pour la nouvelle edition du DICTIONNAIRE RAISONNE DES SCIENCES, DES ARTS ET DES METIERS". Explanatory text- separate in fotostat-facsimile. Very nice ex. See attached pictures.(ath120501).
SEK 3600

HYDRAULICS
DIDEROT, DENIS:

HYDRAULIQUE, MACHINE DE NYMPHENBOURG- DE WHAL.

Lausanne 1779. Copper-engraving published in " Recueil de Planches pour la nouvelle edition du DICTIONAIRE RAISONNE DES SCIENCES, DES ARTS ET DES METIERS". Size H. 20.3 x W. 33cm. Small stain in lower right corner. Explanatory text- separate in fotostat-facsimile. Good ex. See attached picture.(ath120502).
SEK 450

HYDRAULICS
DIDEROT, DENIS:

HYDRAULIQUE, MACHINE DE Mr. DUPUIS.

Lausanne 1779. Copper-engraving published in " Recueil de Planches pour la nouvelle edition du DICTIONAIRE RAISONNE DES SCIENCES, DES ARTS ET DES METIERS". Size H 20.3 x W. 33cm. Explanatory text separate in fotostat-facsimile. Nice ex. See attached picture. (ath120503).
SEK 500

MARINE / MILITARIA 1) 2)
DIDEROT, DENIS:

SIGNAUX DE CORESPONDANCE MARITIME. SIGNAUX POUR LA NUIT. + SIGNAUX POR LE JOUR.

Lausanne 1779, 2 copper-engravings published in " Recueil de Planches pour la nouvelle edition du DICTIONAIRE RAISONNE DES SCIENCES, DES ARTS ET DES METIERS". Size 33xH. 20.3 x W. 33cm. Explanatory text separate in fotostat-facsimile. Nice ex. See attached pictures. (ath120504).
SEK 800

MINERALOGY.
SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:

THESAURI IN ARENA - SAND SCHÄTZE.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.G. Pintz for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: A 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(ath020624).
SEK 400

MILITARIA.
SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:

BALLISTAE - STEIN SCHLEUDER.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by G. Lichtenteger for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Very good. See attached picture.(ath020625).
SEK 400

MARINE.
SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:

CLASSIS OPHIREA AURIFERA - DIE OPHIRISCHE GOLD FLOTTE. (Marine)

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.A. Fridrich for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture. (ath020632).
SEK 400

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
ZIHIM ET OHIM - WILDE KATZEN, SABIAN ZIHIM UND OHIM.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.A. Fridrich for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra".Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(020633).
SEK 600

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
ONAGER - WALD ESEL.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by P.G. Harder for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4.Slightly stained at lower margin otherwise very good.. See attached picture.(020634).
SEK 600

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
VENTRES BOVILLI SEPARATI - VIER ABGESONDERTE OCHSEN MAGEN.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.A. Corvinus for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture. (ath020636).
SEK 350

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
URUS DAMA, PLATYCEROS, ORYX - UROCHS, DAMHIRSCH, ORYX.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.G. Pinz for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". sIZE: LARGE A 4. Perfect. See attached picture. (ath020638).
SEK 500

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
UNGUIS ODORATUS, MOSCHUS - SEE NAGEL, ZIBETH.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by G.D. Heüman for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture. (ath020639).
SEK 450

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
BOCK AFFEN UND WALDGÖTTER DIENST.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.A. Fridrich for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture. (ath020640).
SEK 400

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
RAMOTH ET GABISCH - DIE KOSTBARSTE PERLEN UND EDELSTEINE.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.G. Thelot for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture. (ath020630).
SEK 500

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
ASER METALLI SOSSOR - ASER EIN BERG KNAPPE. (Mineralogy)

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.G. Pintz for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large a 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(ath020626).
SEK 400

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
SECURIS INNATAT AQUIS - DAS SCHWIMENDE EISEN. (Mineralogy)

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by G.D. Heüman for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(ath020627).
SEK 450

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
SCIATERICUM ACHAZ - DIE SONNEN UHR AHAS. (Astronomy)

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.A. Fridrich for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: A 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(ath020628).
SEK 400

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
TENUE EREPTI, TERRA FIRMATA - GOTTES MACHT AN ARMEN UND ERD GRÜNDEN.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by I.G. Pintz for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Perfect. See attached picture.(ath020631).
SEK 450

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
SENII INFIRMITATES- ALTERS SCHWACHHEITEN .

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by G.D. Heüman for Scheuchzer´s “Physica Sacra”. Size: large A 4. Nice copy. See attached picture. (ath010558).
SEK 400

SCHEUCHZER, J.J.:
IESEBEL FUCO PICTA - DIE GESCHMINCKTE IESEBEL.

Augsburg 1731, copper-engraving by B. Probst for Scheuchzer's "Physica Sacra". Size: large A 4. Very good. See attached picture. (ath020629).
SEK 400