<-- Tillbaka / Back

CURIOSA




THE MOON

THE MOON

DIDEROT, DENIS:

LA LUNE.
Lausanne 1779, copper-engraving published in “Recueil de Planches pour la nouvelle edition du DICTIONNAIRE RAISONNE DES SCIENCES, DES ARTS ET DES METIERS”.Size : A4. Very nice ex.Explanatory text attached separate in facsimile.Size: A 4. See attached picture. (ath010532).
SEK 900

BAUER, B.A.
KOMÖDIANTIN - DIRNE ? DER KUENSTLERIN LEBEN UND LIEBEN IM LICHTE DER WAHRHEIT.(Erotica)
Wien 1927, 8:o , publisher´s decorated cloth .Ill.( MIT SECHS FARBIGE BEILAGEN). X+2+464+4 pp.Very nice copy. See attached picture (ath0804139).
SEK 250

BLANDAREN:
FANTASI-DRYCKER OCH OSKYLDIGA COCTAILS.
Stockholm 1931, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade pappband i färg. 96 sid. Ngt. skadad rygg i övrigt ett bra ex.Sällsynt. (ath120524).
SEK 300

BRAUNGART, R.
NEUE DEUTSCHE AKT-EXLIBRIS. (Erotica)
145 Abbildungen. Muenchen 1924. publisher's decorated cloth. 168 pp. Illustrated. A perfect copy. Rare. Please see attached picture. (ath120523).
SEK 500

BÅÅTH-HOLMBERG, C.
SLAVHANDEL. KAMPEN FÖR OCH EMOT NEGERSLAFVERIET. ETT BLAD UR FÖRENTA STATERNAS HISTORIA.
STHLM. 1896, 4:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband med guldornerad Rygg. Illustrerat. 304 sid. Vackert ex. Se den bifogade bilden. (ath070517).
SEK 250

COLLAS, GEORG FRIEDRICH ( CARL FELIX von SCHLICHTEGROLL)
DER FLAGELLANTISMUS IM ALTERTUM.(Erotica)
Leipzig, Georg H. Wigand´s Verlag, 1913. Gross 8:o, Leinenband. Band I des Werkes Geschichte des Flagellantismus (in zwei Bände). XXIV+400 Seiten.Gut erhaltenes Ex. (ath091010).
SEK 600

D´AURILLAC, A.G.
DU TABAC, SON HISTOIRE ET SES PROPRIETES, NOCUITE DE SON USAGE A LA SANTE, A LA MORALE ET AUX GRANDS INTERTS SOCIAUX.
Paris 1872, 8:o, samtida halvfranskt band med guldorn.rygg, illustr. 184 sid. Välbev.ex. Sällsynt. (ath060406).
SEK 250

D´ICY, JAQUES
MONSIEUR PAULETTE ET SES ÉPOUSES.
Recuel véridique et documenté d´Incurssions á Montmartre dans un certain monde... (Erotica)
Paris, Jean Fort , Editeur. "Edition strictement réservée aux souscripteurs". 1921, 8:o, soft cover, uncut, slightly rubbed spine, limited edition, illustrated with 21 plates(1 frontispice+20) by Louis Malteste .4+frontispice+2+4+280+2. Good copy. (ath091011).
SEK 1400

DINSDALE, TIM
MONSTER HUNT.
Washington 1972, 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth. Illustrated. 296 pp. Perfect copy.(ath091018).
SEK 100

EN KORT BERAETELSE UTAF HWAD TILFAELLE DE PERSONERS NAMN BLIFWIT INFOERDE UTI ALMANACKEN, SOM DER, FOER HWARJE DAG, HELA ÅRET IGENOM,STÅ ANTECKNADE. TILLIKA MED FOERBAETTRAD OCH TILOEKT WAEDERLEKS-SPÅMAN.
Westerås 1815, 8:o, samtida hft. oskuren, liten fläck på framsidan i övrigt ett bra ex.158sid.Ovanligt.(ath060426).
SEK 300

ESCHER, K.
HINTER DEM HOFTHEATER- GLEICH LINKS UM DIE ECKE.
Berlin 1950, Die Bank Der Spötter. Gross 8:o. Orig. Kartoneinband mit Zeichnung von Hans Thiemann.52 S. Gut erhaltenes Ex. (ath060421).
SEK 200

EVANS, E.H.R.
THE POLYGENIC ORIGIN OF SPECIES. MAN AND APE NOT RELATED.
London 1934, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, 208 pp. Nice copy. (ath110519).
SEK 250

FINCK, W./MEISSNER-RULAND,W.
ORPHEUS IN DER UNTERWELT PARODIE.
Berlin 1949, Die Bank Der Spötter. Gross 8:o. Orig. Kartoneinband mit Zeichnung von Herbert Döblin, 32 S. Ein gutes Ex. (ath060417).
SEK 200

FRIEDLÄNDER, M.J.
ON ART AND CONNOISSEURSHIP.
Oxford 1946, 8::o, publisher´s cloth, ill. 284 pp. Very nice copy. (ath0804147),
SEK 100

FRIIS-MÖLLER, K.(Utg.)
OM TOBAK. EN SAMLING NICOTIANA AF DANSKE FORFATTERE.
Köpenhamn 1918, liten 8:o, linneband, illustr. 152 sid. Vackert ex.(ath060405).
SEK 300

GOODLAND, R.
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF SEX RITES AND CUSTOMS... (Erotica)
London 1931, large 4:o.(...AN ANNOTATED RECORD OF BOOKS, ARTICLES AND ILLUSTRATIONS IN ALL LANGUAGES). Publisher´s cloth, 752 pp. Rare. Nice copy. (ath110520).
SEK 900

GREISER, W.
WEIB UND MYSTIK. EINE SITTENGESCHICHTE DES OKKULTEN. (Erotica)
Leipzig 1928, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, illustrated.(8 Tafeln+10 Textbilder). VI+122 pp. A good copy. (ath0804151).
SEK 150

GÜNTHER, HANS, F.K.
FORMEN UND URGESCHICHTE DER EHE. DIE FORMEN DER EHE, FAMILIE UND VERWANDSCHAFT UND DIE FRAGEN EINER URGESCHICHTE DER EHE.
München/Berlin 1941, 8:o, original Leinen, Frakturschrift. Publisher´s decorated cloth, 272 pp. Good copy.(ath091016).
SEK 150

HAWKS, E.
UNGDOMENS INGENJÖRSBOK
Sthlm. 1925, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband, illustrerad, 320 pp. Vackert ex. se bifogad bild (ath0804152).
SEK 250

HENNING, R.
GÅTFULLA LÄNDER.
Sthlm. 1926, 8:o, halvklotband, främre omslag medbundet, utvikbara kartor, 240 pp. Välbev. ex. (ath0804154).
SEK 100

HESS, O./HESS, A.
WIENER KÜCHE. SAMMLUNG VON KOCHREZEPTEN.
Wien 1950, 4:o. Original- Leinen. LXXXVIII+756 S.+4 farbigen Tafeln als Anhang. Sehr gut erhaltenes Ex. mit .sämtliche farbigen Bildertafeln(22) samt andere farbigen und schwarzen Abbildungen. (ath060419).
SEK 350

HITSCHMANN, E.
PSYCHOANALITISCHES ZUR PERSÖNLICHKEIT GOETHES. VORTRAG GEHALTEN AM 11 JANUAR 1930 IM WIENER GOETHE-VEREIN.
Wien 1932, Internationaler Psychoanalitischer Verlag, stor 8:o, förlagets hft. 32sid. Välbev.ex. (ath060407).
SEK 100

ILMER, F. (Publ):
DAS BREVIER DES KARDINALS. ACHTZEHN NOVELLEN AUS DEM KREISE DER NONZIATA DEI SERVI ZU FLORENZ 1560/MIT ACHT HOLZSCHNITTEN VON EDUARD EGE. (Erotica)
München 1920, bei Georg Müller (Die Werkstatt der Liebe). 8:o, Halbleder d. Z. mit rücken vergoldung, leicht berieben., mit dem Blatt mit dem Druckvermerk. Selten.VIII+312 S. ERSTE AUSGABE. FIRST EDITION, complete with all 8 colour engravings. Rare.(ath060432).
SEK 400

JANSSON, H./MELIN, P./ SÖDERBERG, S.:
COCKTAIL BOKEN.
Stockholm 1949, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade pappband med bevarade omslag i färg. illustr. 96 sid. Vackert ex. Sällsynt. (ath120525).
SEK 350



KEPHART, H.
CAMPING AND WOODCRAFT. A HANDBOOK FOR VACATION CAMPERS AND FOR TRAVELLERS IN THE WILDERNESS.. ( two volumes in one )
New York 1931, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, illustrated, 406+480 pp. Nice copy. Rare. (ath0804175).
SEK 300

KRAEMER
LOTTER VON KRAEMERS TESTAMENTE.
Dokument utgivna av testamentsexekutorerna. Bibliofilupplaga tryckt i 100 ex. Detta nr 67. Sthlm. 1915, 8:o, halvfranskt band, 254 pp. Liten skada på främre pärmen i övrigt et vackert ex. (ath0804155).
SEK 200

KÖHLER, M./ BARCHE, G.
AKTFOTO. ANSICHTEN VOM KOERPER IM FOTOGRAFISCHEN ZEITALTER.AESTETIK-GESCHICHTE-IDEOLOGIE. (Erotica)
München 1991, 4:o, publisher´s decorated cloth, DJ. Illustr. 460 pp. Perfect copy. See attached picture (ath0804138).
SEK 250

LARCHEY, LORÉDAN
DICTIONNAIRE HISTORIQUE, ETYMOLOGIQUE ET ANECDOTIQUE DE L´ARGOT PARISIEN. SIXIÉME ÉDITION DES EXCENTRICITÉS DU LANGAGE MISE A LA HAUTEUR DES RÉVOLUTIONS DU JOUR.
ILLUSTRATIONS DE J. FÉRAT ET RYCKEBUSCH.
Paris, F. Polo, 1872. In -4, reliure demi-toile, couverture de 1873, illustrée conserve. Premiere edition illustrée de 1872, texte sur deux colonnes, entouré d´un double filet noir.Illustrée. Rare. Bon etat. 4+236 pages. (ath091015).
SEK 650

LEITCH, D.
THE DISCRIMINATING THIEF. XAVIER RICHIER AND THE CHATEAU GANG.
London 1969, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, illustrated, 182 pp. Good copy, (ath0804156).
SEK 100

LOELE, K./ BRUERE, O.
DAS BUECHER SCHAUFENSTER. MIT EINEM ANHANG: INNENAUSLAGEN UND INNENAUSSTATUNG AUSSTELLUNGEN. EINE ANLEITUNG FUER DIE PRAXIS MIT 57 ABBILDUNGEN.
Berlin 1919, 8:o, publisher´s halfcloth, , 108 pp + illustrations. Good copy, (ath0804157).
SEK 200

MANGOLDT, URSULA VON:
DER KOSMOS IN DER HAND EIN BEITRAG ZUR SIGNATURENLEHRE.
Muenchen 1934, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband med bevarade omslag, oskuren, 228sid. Rücken des Umslages etwas verblichen sonst ein sehr gutes Ex. (ath060413).
SEK 200

MARCADE, J.
EROS KALOS. ESSAY ON EROTIC ELEMENTS IN GREEK ART.(Erotica)
Geneva 1962, atlas folio, illustr.in b/w and in colour, 170 pp. Perfect copy. (ath0804158).
SEK 100


MARCHANT, J.(ed):

SURVIVAL. DEDICATED TO ALL WHO IN DIVERS WAYS HAVE SOUGHT TO BRING IMMORTALITY TO LIGHT.
London 1924, 8:o, publisher`s cloth, XII+200+4pp. Good copy, (ath0804174).
SEK 150

MEUMANN, E.
ÖKONOMIE UND TECHNIK DES GEDÄCHNISSES. EXPERIMENTELLE UNTERSUCHUNGEN ÜBER DAS MERKEN UND BEHALTEN.
Leipzig 1918, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade halvklotband, med författarens porträtt.280 sid. Bra ex.( Meumann war der Begründer des Archivs für die gesamte Psychologie).(ath060423).
SEK 150

MORE, P.E.
A CENTURY OF INDIAN EPIGRAMS. CHIEFLY FROM THE SANSKRIT OF BHARTRIHARI.
Boston 1899, THE RIVERSIDE PRESS, CAMBRIDGE. Smal 8:o, publisher`s half cloth, slightly faded spine, VI+ 126 pp. A good copy. (ath0804159).
SEK 150

NAZARIEFF, S.
JEUX DE DAMES CRUELLES .PHOTOGRAPHIES 1850-1960.(Erotica).
Koeln 1992, 4:o, publisher´s decorated covers, illustr. 160 pp. Perfect copy. (ath0804160).
SEK 200

PAUWELS, LOUIS / BERGIER, jACQUES
THE ETERNAL MAN. THE EVIDENCE THAT ADVANCED CIVILISATIONS EXISTED IN THE PAST.
London 1972, 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth with wrappers, illustrated. Perfect copy. 250 pp. (ath091017).
SEK 100

POSSE, NILS.
HANDBOOK OF SCHOOL GYMNASTICS OF THE SWEDISH SYSTEM.
Boston 1892, small 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth, illustrated, 192 pp. Very nice copy. (ath0804161).
SEK 150

REBELL, HUGUES
GRINGALETTE. / UN JEU DE FEMME. / LES RÉVOLTÉES DE BRESCIA. / LA COMÉDIE CHEZ LA PRINCESSE. / LA CRINOLINE. (Erotica)
Paris , Librairie des Bibliophiles Parisiens, 1905. Large 8:o, soft cover, rear cover detached, spine damaged, otherwise a nice copy.
All pages with text in black framed with decorative borders in red. Uncut, printed on papier de Hollande. Limited edition , this copy nr 314 (of 505.) 8+280 pp. Rare. (ath091012).
SEK 750

ROBISON, L.B.
THE SLANGUAGE DICTIONARY OF MODERN AMERICAN SLANG FOR FUN. OVER 3500 WORDS AND DEFINITIONS IN COMMON USE BY CIVILIANS THE ARMED SERVICES AND THE JIVE SET. ILLUSTRATED.
Newton,Iowa 1944, liten 8:o, förlagets dekorerade pappband, 64 sid. Sällsynt.Bra ex. (ath060414).
SEK 250

RYDEN, L.
LÄROBOK I ENGELSKA SPRÅKET FÖR JÄRNVÄGSTJÄNSTEMÄN I LINJETJÄNST.
Norrköping 1928, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade clot 176 sid. Vackert ex. (ath531).
SEK 150

SCHWARTZ, ARMIN (JEAN QUI RIT).
CAVIAR - KALENDER 1889 - 1890 - 1891.(Erotica)
Budapest, Verlag von Gustav Grimm. 8:o, Frakturschrift. Illustriert. 174 + 174 + 176 Seiten in einem Leinenband. Sehr gut erhaltenes Ex.(ath09103).
SEK 750

SEIBERT, CURT:
DAS POETISCHE HOLZBEIN. BONIFAZIUS KIESEWETTER, DIE WIRTIN VON DER LAHN, DER LAZARETTGEHILFE NEUMANN. PARODIERT. EIN BUCH DES FRÖHLICHEN UN-SINNS.
Berlin 1950, Die Bank Der Spötter. Gross 8:o. Orig. Kartoneinband mit Zeichnung von Hans Thiemann.32 S. Sehr gut erhaltenes Ex. (ath060420).
SEK 200

SEMERAU, ALFRED
GIOVAN BATTISTA GIRALDI. NOVELLEN AUS DEN HEKATOMMITHI.(Erotica)
Leipzig 1909. Printed privately only for subscribers not for the trade.Limited edition, this copy no 183. 8:o, publisher´s decorated kart. XII+128 pp. Slightly rubed spine. Very rare. See attached picture (ath0804184).
SEK 350

SKAARUP, V/ WINTHER, K.
USA SLANG- ORDBOK ÖVER MODERN AMERIKANSK SLANG.
Stockholm 1949, liten 8:o, förlagets dekorerade pappband, illustr. 80 sid. Ngt. skadad rygg i övrigt ett välbev.ex. Sällsynt.(ath060415).
SEK 250

SPITTLER, L.T.
GESCHICHTE DES KELCHS IM ABENDMAL.
Lemgo 1780, 8:o. Pappband m. Rücken leicht beschädigt sonst ein gutes Ex.112 S.(ath060428).
SEK 200

STRASSNOFF, I.
ICH, DER HOCHSTAPLER IGNANATZ STRASSNOFF.
Berlin 1926, 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth,VI+280 pp. Nice copy. (ath0804166).
SEK 100

STRAUSS, R.
LLOYD´S A HISTORICAL SKETCH.
London 1937, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, back cover dammaged otherwise a nice copy.Ilustr. 308 pp. (ath0804167).
SEK 100

UNZER, J.A.
HISTORIA OM DE MAERKWAERDIGASTE JORDBAEFNINGAR SOM TIMAT PÅ JORDKLOTET, JAEMTE PHYSICALISKA UNDERSÖKNINGAR OM JORDKLOTETS INWAERTES BYGGNAD OCH ORSAKERNE TILL JORDBAEFNINGAR; FOERFATTADE I BREF TILL EN WAEN.
Stockholm 1802, 8:o, samtida pappband, skadad rygg samt skadade pärmar, ett fåtal blad vatten fläckiga i övrigt ett bra oskuren ex. Sällsynt. 8+416+2sid. (ath060427).
SEK 500

VORBERG, G.
LUXU ET VOLUPTATE.
1. TEIL MUSEUM EROTICUM NEAPOLITANUM
2. TEIL ANTIQUITATES EROTICAE
3. TEIL DIE EROTIK DER ANTIKE IN KLEINKUNST UND KERAMIK. (Erotica)
Stuttgart 1966, 4:o, publisher´s decorated cloth, illustrated, 344 pp. Perfect copy. (ath0804168).
SEK 300

WALDMANN, E.
GRIECHISCHE ORIGINALE.
Mit 207 Tafelabbildungen. Leipzig 1914. Large 8:o, publisher's half velum. 4+80pp+207 pl. Good copy. (ath0804169).
SEK 100

WALDMANN, E.
SAMMLER UND IHRESGLEICHEN.
Berlin 1920, 8:o, publisher´s decorated half cloth, illustrated, 180 pp. Nice copy. See attached picture. (ath0804170).
SEK 250

WILLIAMSON, H.R.
ENIGMAS OF HISTORY.
London 1957, 8:o, publisher´s cloth, 254 pp. A good copy. (ath0804172).
SEK 100

WOLF, E. - FLEMING, J.
ROSENBACH . THE LIFE OF ONE OF THE GREATEST BOOK COLLECTORS
London 1960, 4:o, publisher´s cloth with dust jacket slightly dammaged otherwise a nice copy. FIRST EDITION.. Illustr. 620 pp. (ath0804173).
SEK 400