<-- Tillbaka / Back
AUSTRIA - GERMANY - SWITZERLAND -BELGIUM - NETHERLANDS - LUXEMBOURG (maps, views, genealogy, militaria, travels and history)
a) Austria - Germany - Switzerland
See: Ortelius - Germania. Orig. copper-engraving publ. 1602.
CHATELAIN, H.A.
CARTE GENALOGIQUE POUR CONDUIRE A FAIRE CONNOITRE SUR QUOI SON FONDES LES PRETENDANTS A LA SUCCESSION DE LA PRINCIPAUTE DE NEUFCHATEL.
WITH TWO SMALL MAPS: " PRINCIPAUTE DE NEUCHATEL" & " BARONIE DE ARLEY DE LA MAISON DE CHALONS". SWITZERLAND
Copper-engraving published 1708 in Amsterdam in "Atlas Historique" by Chatelain. Text in French. H. 42.5 x W.50.5cm+margins.Perfect ex. See attached picture. Se bifogade bilden.(ath100514).
SEK 1000
CHATELAIN, H.A.
NOUVELLE CARTE GENEALOGIQUE DE LA MAISON DE SAXE, OU L'ON FAIT REMARQUER FORT DISTINCTEMENT SES DIFERENTES BRANCHES , SES ARMES, SES TITRES, SES PRETENTIONS, ET SES ALLIANCES.
WITH COAT OF ARMS OF: "ARME ELECTORALLE DE SAXE" & "ARME DUCALE DE SAXE". GERMANY
Copper-engraving published 1708 in Amsterdam in "Atlas Historique" by Chatelain. Text in French. H. 42.5 x W.90.5cm+margins. Perfect ex. See attached picture.Se bifogade bilden. (ath100515).
SEK 1400
HOMANN, J.B.
DUCATUS SLESVICENSIS IN OMNES EJUSDEM GENERALES ET PARTICULARES PRAEFECTURAS EXACTE DIVISI NOVA TABULA. SCHLESWIG
Original handcoloured copper-engraving published around 1730 in Nürnberg. Lower right corner with large figurative cartouche uncoloured. Lower right margin slightly damaged otherwise a very nice map. See attached picture.
H. 49cm x W. 57.8cm + margins. (ath090607)
SEK 2800
ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM:
GERMANIA. GERMANY
Copper-engraving published 1602 in Antwerpen(Anvers). Miniature map, H 80mm x
W 110mm+margins, loose under passepartout. French text a tergo. Perfect .
See attached picture.Rare.(ath060450).
SEK 850
BAEDEKER, K.
TIROL. VORARLBERG UND TEILE VON SALZBURG UND KÄRNTEN.
Leipzig 1923, 37-ed. Complete with maps, plans and panoramas. Perfect copy in publishers decorated cloth.(ath0804111).
SEK 200
BAEDEKER, K.
NORTHERN GERMANY AS FAR AS THE BAVARIAN AND AUSTRIAN FRONTIERS.
Leipzig 1913, 16-ed. Complete with maps and plans. Nice copy in publisher´s decorated cloth.See attached picture.(ath0804284).
SEK 250
BAEDEKER,K.
BERLIN UND UMGEBUNG.
Leipzig 1900, 8:o, publisher´s decorated cloth,slightly faded spine, complete with maps and plans.11-ed.
Ref: Hinrichsen : D-210. Nice copy. See attached picture.(ath060501).
SEK 500
BAEDEKER, K.
DEUTSCHLAND IN EINEM BANDE.
Leipzig 1913, 3-ed. in publisher´s decorated cloth, complete with maps and plans. A very nice copy. (ath070541).
SEK 500
BAEDEKER, K.
DER HARZ. MAGDEBURG.BRAUNSCHWEIG. HILDESHEIM. HANNOVER. HALLE. LEIPZIG. KASSEL.
Handbuch fuer Reisende. Leipzig 1920. First ed. Complete with maps and plans. Rare. Ref: Hinrichsen
D231a. Nice copy in publisher´s decorated cloth. Rare. See attached picture (ath080482).
SEK 500
BAEDEKER, K.
NORDWEST-DEUTSCHLAND. VON DER ELBE UND DER WESTGRENZE SACHSENS AN, NEBST HAMBURG UND DER WESTKÜSTE VON SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN.
Leipzig 1908, 29-ed. in publisher´s decorated cloth, complete with maps and plans.A very nice copy.(ath070547).
SEK 150
BAEDEKER,K.
SOUTHERN GERMANY. WURTEMBERG AND BAVARIA.
Leipzig 1914, publisher´s decorated cloth complete with maps and plans. Perfect copy.
(ath120459).
SEK 300
BAEDEKER,K.
SÜDDEUTSCHLAND.REISEHANDBUCH FÜR BAHN UND AUTO.
Leipzig 1937 (Letzte Auflage)(last edition). Verlegereinband mit Gold Verzierung, komplett mit Karten, Plänen und Grundrissen samt separate Karte im Seitenfach.Schönes Exemplar. Siehe beiliegendes Foto. Ref: Hinrichsen D-83.(ath120460).
SEK 600
BAEDEKER, K.
SÜD-DEUTSCHLAND. SÜDDEUTSCHLAND OBERRHEIN, BADEN,WUERTEMBERG, BAYERN UND DIE ANGRENZENDEN TEILE VON ÖSTERREICH.
Leipzig 1913, 31-ed. Complete with maps, plans and other illustr. Publisher´s decorated cloth. A very good copy. (ath070536).
SEK 250
BAEDEKER,K.
DIE RHEINLANDE VON DER SCHWEIZER BIS ZUR HOLLÄNDISCHEN GRENZE.
Leipzig 1905.30-Aufl. Verlegereinband mit Goldverzierung. Komplett mit Karten, Stadtplänen und Grundrissen.Leicht beriebener Rücken sonst ein schönes Exemplar.
Siehe beiliegendes Foto. (ath120457).
SEK 200
BAEDEKER, K.
SCHWEIZ NEBST CHAMONIX, LUGANER,LANGEN UND COMER SEE.
Leipzig 1920, 36-ed. Complete with maps,plans and panoramas. Perfect copy in publisher´s decorated cloth.(ath070557).
SEK 150
BAEDEKER, K.
LA SUISSE ET LES PARTIES LIMITROPHES DE LA HAUTE –SAVOIE ET LA HAUTE-ITALIE.
Leipzig 1896, 20 –ed. Complete with maps, plans and panoramas. Upper spine slightly damaged otherwise a nice copy in publisher´s decorated cloth. (ath0804106).
SEK 200
BERNSTEIN, ARON:
1849.VERFASSUNGSKÄMPFE UND KABINETS-INTRIGUEN. HISTORISCHE ERINNERUNGEN.
Berlin 1874, 8:o, samtida hft. m. skadad rygg, oskuren och i övrigt ett bra ex.Ovanligt.
64 sid. (ath060429).
SEK 100
CARLGREN, W.M.:
NEUTRALITÄT ODER ALLIANZ. DEUTSCHLANDS BEZIEHUNGEN ZU SCHWEDEN IN DEN ANFANGSJAHREN DES ERSTEN WELTKRIEGES.ACTA UNIVERSITATIS STOCKHOLMIENSIS.
Stockholm 1962, 8:o, förlagets pappband, ouppskuren. Illustr.Perfekt ex. 276sid. (ath050405).
SEK 100
DINCKLAGE-CAMPE, FRIEDRICH FREIHERR von:
KRIEGS ERINNERUNGEN: WIE WIR UNSER EISERN KREUZ ERWARBEN.
Berlin 1895.(NACH PERSÖNLICHEN BERICHTEN BEARBEITET). 4:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband, illustr. med planscher i färg samt andra illustrationer.Ryggen ngt. skadat, 2 blad lagade iövrigt ett välbev. ex. 14+480 sid.
Se bifogade bilden. (ath050467).
SEK 200
FREDERIC SECOND, ROI DE PRUSSE
CORRESPONDANCE FAMILIERE ET AMICALE DE FREDERIC SECOND, ROI DE PRUSSE, AVEC U.F.DE SUHM,CONSEILLER INTIME DE L´ELECTEUR DE SAXE, ET SON ENVOYE EXTRAORDINAIRE AUX COURS DE BERLIN ET DE PETERSBOURG.
Lausanne 1787, I-II in one vol. Frontispiece(engraving of FredericusII by Dunker/Lardy).
Contemporary half calf, 8:o, gilt spine. 226+192pp.Nice copy. See attached picture.
(ath110514).
SEK 300
GRAVES, ARMGAARD KARL:
THE RED SECRETS OF THE HOHENZOLLERNS BY DR. ARMGAARD KARL GRAVES THE GERMAN SPY.
London 1915, 8:o, halvklotband med främre omslag medbunden. 212sid. I gott skick.Nice copy. (ath0504014).
SEK 100
HEDIN, SVEN
OHNE AUFTRAG IN BERLIN.
Dürer Verlag, Buenos Aires 1950, 2 Aufl. 8:o. Orig. Leinenband. 288 Seiten. Gut erhaltenes Ex. (ath091004).
SEK 150
REICHE, K.F.:
FREDRIK DEN STORE OCH HANS TID FRAMSTÄLLD EFTER DE BÄSTA UPPGIFTER.
Göteborg 1841, stor 8:o, samtida dekorerad klotband, guldornerad rygg, illustr. med 24 stålgravyrer (komplett). I-II i ett band.12+ 464+280 sid. Vackert ex. (ath050444).
SEK 200
RYDEN, L / BODSTEDT, I.
HANDBOK I TYSKA SPRÅKET FÖR UTBILDNING AV TJÄNSTEMÄN AV HÖGRE GRAD VID STATENS JÄRNVÄGAR.
Göteborg 1910, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade clot. 192 sid. Vackert ex. Sällsynt. (ath532).
SEK 150
b) Belgium - Netherlands - Luxembourg
See: Lotter - Brabant. Orig. handcol.copper-engraving publ. around 1770.
LOTTER, T.C.
FLANDERS.
COMITATUS FLANDIAE DESCRIPTIO.
Original handcoloured copper-engraving by Tobias Conrad Lotter after Guillaume DE L'Isle, published around 1770 in Augsburg. Large figurative cartouche uncoloured.
H 49.3cm x 64.5cm+ margins.Nice ex. See attached picture.(ath090536).
SEK 2000
LOTTER, T.C.
BRABANT.
NOVA TABULA GEOGRAPHICA EXHIBENS DUCATUM BRABANTIAE .
Original handcoloured copper-engraving by August Vindel published around 1770 in Augsburg by Tobias Conrad Lotter.(...CUM PERTINENTIIS ET ADJACENTIBUS REGIONIBUS). Large figurative and heraldic cartouche uncoloured.Slightly stained by moisture at lower margins.
H 58.5cm x W 49.3cm+ margins. Nice ex. See attached picture. (ath090537).
SEK 2200
ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM:
GELDRIA. (GELDERN).
Copper-engraving published 1602 in Antwerpen(Anvers). Miniature map, H 80mm x
W 110 mm + margins, loose under passepartout. French text a tergo. Perfect .
See attached picture. Rare.(ath0600451).
SEK 650
ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM:
HAINAUT.
HANNONIA.-HENAULT.
Copper-engraving published 1602 in Antwerpen(Anvers). Miniature map.H 80mm x
W 110mm+margins, loose under passepartout. French text a tergo. Small stain. Good.
See attached picture.Rare.(ath060466).
SEK 650
ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM:
LIEGE.
LEODIENSIS DIOECESIS.-LEODIENS.EPISCOP.
Copper-engraving published 1602 in Antwerpen(Anvers). Miniature map. H 80mm x
W 110mm+ margins, loose under passepartout. French text a tergo. Perfect .
See attached picture. Rare. (ath060467).
SEK 650
ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM:
NAMUR.
Copper-engraving published 1602 in Antwepen(Anvers). Miniature map, H 80mm x
W 110 mm+ margins, loose under passepartout. French text a tergo. Small stain.Good.
See attached picture.Rare. (ath060454).
SEK 650

VETH, J. / MULLER, S. Fz.
ALBRECHT DÜRERS NIEDERLÄNDISCHE REISE. BAND I: DIE URKUNDEN ÜBER DIE REISE. BAND II: GESCHICHTE DER REISE.
Berlin/Utrecht 1918,I-II, 2 vol. Folio, full calf, gilt spines,gilt covers, gilt monogram on front covers, title pages very slightly foxed. Spines slightly rubbed. Otherwise a very nice copy. See attached picture. Vol.I with frontispiece illustration, 8 illustr. in text and 79 plates with illustrations( 6 in colours). 2+2+frontispiece+10+93+4+79 plates+4.
Vol.II with frontispiece illustration, 1 full page illustration in colour and 112 illustration in the text. 2+2+frontispiece+4+1illustr.in colour+309+2.
The work was printed by Joh. Enschede en Zonen, Haarlem in a limited number and is illustrated with many of Dürers works.(ath070910).
BAEDEKER, K.
BELGIEN UND HOLLAND.
Coblenz & Leipzig 1873, in publisher´s decorated cloth, complete with maps and plans, spine slightly damaged otherwise a clean and nice copy. Rare.See attached picture.(ath070558).
SEK 1200
BAEDEKER, K. 
BELGIQUE ET HOLLANDE.
Leipzig 1881, 10-ed. Complete with maps and plans. Slightly damaged upper spine otherwise a nice copy in publisher´s decorated cloth.See attached picture.(ath080477).
SEK 200
BAEDEKER, K. 
HOLLAND.
Leipzig 1927, 26-ed. Last edition.Ref:Hinrichsen D-287. Complete with maps, plans and other illustr.. Perfect copy in publisher´s decorated cloth.See attached picture.(ath080483).
SEK 200
HOLLAND, C. 
BELGIEN.
Sthlm. 1927. 8:o, guldornerat pergamentband, illustrerad. 148 pp. Vackert praktband i fodrat kassett. Se bifogad bild (ath32).
SEK 400
OMOND, G.W.T.:
BELGIUM. WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY AMEDEE FORESTIER & GEORGE F. NICHOLLAS.
London 1928, 8:o, förlagets dekorerade klotband, illustrerat med planscher i färg samt karta.
14+254 sid. Vackert ex.Nice copy. See attached picture. Se bifogade bilden.(ath050462).
SEK 100
VETH, J. / MULLER, S. Fz.
ALBRECHT DÜRERS NIEDERLÄNDISCHE REISE. BAND I: DIE URKUNDEN ÜBER DIE REISE. BAND II: GESCHICHTE DER REISE.
Berlin/Utrecht 1918,I-II, 2 vol. Folio, full calf, gilt spines,gilt covers, gilt monogram on front covers, title pages very slightly foxed. Spines slightly rubbed. Otherwise a very nice copy. See attached picture. Vol.I with frontispiece illustration, 8 illustr. in text and 79 plates with illustrations( 6 in colours). 2+2+frontispiece+10+93+4+79 plates+4.
Vol.II with frontispiece illustration, 1 full page illustration in colour and 112 illustration in the text. 2+2+frontispiece+4+1illustr.in colour+309+2.
The work was printed by Joh. Enschede en Zonen, Haarlem in a limited number and is illustrated with many of Dürers works.(ath070910).
SEK 3000
|